Contacts

Address:6400 Dimitrovgrad
15 G.S. Rakovski Blvd
Phone:0391/ 68 203
Fax:0391/ 66 698
E-mail:obshtina@dimitrovgrad.bg


captcha


 

 

Municipal Administration Dimitrovgrad  
№ by order   Structure and Employees Name, Surname, Last name Number of Room Phone number  
1   2 3 4 5  
1   Mayor of Community Ivo Tenev Dimov 41 68203  
2   Deputy Mayor   53 68205  
3   Deputy Mayor Svetoslav Atanasov Stoikov 53 68206  
4   Deputy Mayor Yasho Dimitrov Minkov 42 68228  
5   Municipal Council - Chairman Gergana Krasteva 55 68210  
6   Secretary Veneta Stefanova Stoimenova 43 68209  
7   Chief Architect Tomi Dimitrov Tomov 86 68257  
8   Head of Internal Audit/Chief Internal Auditor Dimitar Mihov Mihov 112 68312  
9   Financial control officer Antoaneta Ivanova Dzhimova 114 68226  
             
    А.GENERAL ADMINISTRATION      
    І.Administrative Activities Directorate        
       
1   Chief Expert Katerina Aleksandrova Mazgalova 125 68250  
2   Senior Expert Panka Encheva Slavcheva 121 68247  
3   Senior Expert Information Services and Technologies Ognyan Iliev Tonev 65 68229  
4   Senior Expert Information Services and Technologies Anton Gochev Dzhangozov 91 68230  
5   Senior Specialist Lubka Detelinova Georgieva 53 68207  
6   Senior Specialist Rositsa Eneva Demireva 94 68234, 68214  
7   Senior Specialist Kirilka Petkova Ivanova 94 68234, 68214  
8   Senior Specialist Donka Teneva 55 68203  
9   Technical Associate art. 29a Local Self-Government Diana Georgieva 56 68212  
    and Local Administration (LSGLA)        
10   Technical Associate art. 29a Local Self-Government Tanya Dobreva 57 68213  
    and Local Administration (LSGLA)        
11   Execitive Electrical Technician Ivan Petkov Ivanov   68249  
12   Public Relation Kremena Ivanova Borisova 23 68231  
   

II. European and National Projects and Programs Department

       
    Director Diana Doncheva   68273  
   

 Humanitarian Activies Department

 
1   Head of Department Antoaneta Ivanova Sharkova 123 68280  
2   Chief Expert Veneta Noykova 137 68291  
3   Chief Expert Minka Delcheva Stoyanova 133 68287  
4   Chief Expert Galina Kirilova Dobreva-Peneva 143 68299  
5   Senior Expert Svetlana Petrova Nikolova 113 68282  
    European and National Projects and Programs Department        
1   Senior Expert Petya Tisheva 66 68290  
2   Senior Expert Kremena Daneva 66 68290  
3   Senior Expert Zhenya Hristova 66 68290  
             
    ІІ.Legal, Regulatory and Administrative Services Directorate      
17   Chief Executive/ Chief Jurisconsult Dimitar Valchev Gavazov 44 68236  
    IІ.1. Legal and Regolatory Services Department        
1   Head of Department Stefka Angelova Rimpopova 31 68237  
2   Senior Jurisconsult Yanka Zhivkova Valkova 34 68235  
2   Chief Expert Human Resources Monika Kirova Dobreva 96 68239  
3   Chief Specialist Human Resources Veselinka Boneva Dimitrova 96 68302  
4   Senior Specialist Penka Yosifova Grozeva 34 68238  
5   Secretary Local Committee of Juvenile Delinquency Denitca Delcheva 24 68315  
             
    ІІ.2. Civil Registration and Administrative Services Department  
1   Head Department Radostina Gocheva Valkova-Kuzeva 37 68254  
2   Chief Expert Boryana Ivanova Ivanova 33 68252  
3   Junior Expert Dimitrichka Mihailova Haralanova 35 68256  
4   Senior Specialist Minka Angelova Aleksandrova 11 68255  
5   Senior Specialist Donka Ivanova Sovatchieva 35 68256  
6   Senior Specialist Yordanka Andonova Vlahova 11 68255  
7   Senior Specialist Zlatka Angelova Toneva 32 68253  
             
    ІIІ. Financial and Accounting Activities Directorate  
    Head of Department Tatyana Ilieva Vancheva 84 68242  
    IІІ.1. Financial Activities Department        
1   Head of Department/ Accountant General Siyka Dimitrova Georgieva 85 68241  
2   Senior Expert "Budget" Zhivka Stoyanova Choleva 86 68246  
3   Senior Expert "Budget" Galya Nedelkova Delcheva 86 68243  
4   Senior Expert "Budget" Zdravka Nacheva 86 68243  
5   Senior Accountant Ivanka Atanassova Ilieva 82 68244  
6   Senior Expert Gencho Dinkov Genov 82 68244  
7   Senior Accountant Kostadin Iliev 82 68244  
8   Senior Expert Gulten Hasan 82 68244  
9   Senior Accountant Ivana Delcheva Kavgazova pay office 68223  
10   Senior Accountant Velichka Zhelyazkova Dimitrova pay office 68221  
11   Senior Accountant Stoyan Tomov 83 68245  
12   Senior Expert Mariya Vassileva Nikolova 83 68245  
             
    ІIІ.2. Revenue Department  
1   Head of Department Georgi Staikov Staikov 8 6 65 56, 6 50 80  
2   Chief Expert   4 6 50 86  
3   Senior Expert Kalina Minkova Boneva 4 6 50 82  
4   Senior Inspector Grozdanka Georgieva Stoinova 5 6 50 87  
5   Senior Inspector Tanio Garigov 5 6 50 87  
6   Senior Specialist Tanya Georgieva Zheleva 6 6 50 88  
7   Senior Expert Slaveya Toncheva Gospodinova 7 6 50 81  
8   Senior Inspector Dilyan Georgiev Delchev 7 6 50 83  
9   Senior Inspector Ognyana Boicheva Sarafova 7 6 50 83  
10   Senior Inspector Galina Georgieva Chintova 7 6 50 85  
11   Senior Accountant Petranka Zheleva Paneva pay office 6 4740, 6 50 91  
12   Senior Specialist   pay office 6 4740, 6 50 90  
13   Senior Specialist Kalina Hristova Kamenova - Peeva pay office 6 4740, 6 50 93  
14   Senior Specialist Rumyana Borisova Yaneva pay office 6 4740, 6 50 92  
15   Senior Inspector Galya Dimcheva Gineva pay office 6 4740, 6 50 92  
             
    B.SPECIALIZED ADMINISTRATION  
    ІV. Teritory Structure, Cadastre and Regulation, Investment Activities, Environment and Water Directorate  
    ІV.1. Teritory Structure, Cadastre and Regulation Department  
1   Head Department Mariya Nikolova Nikolova 74 68259  
2   Chief Expert Stanka Atanassova Dobreva 77 68258  
3   Senior Expert Ivanka Stoicheva Dzhokova 72 68264  
4   Senior Expert Atanaska Daneva Moneva 73 68260  
5   Senior Inspector Nikolai Atanasov Nikov 76 68265  
6   Senior Specialist Pavlina Gencheva Petrova 73 68260  
7   Senior Specialist Ruska Mihova Geneva 72 68263  
8   Senior Specialist Elka Dimitrova Siderova behind the desk 68218  
9   Senior Specialist Katya Anastasova Anastasova 76 68265  
10   Senior Specialist Karamfilka Petrova Yaneva 76 68265  
11   Senior Specialist Stanka Stefanova Lapachka 72 68263  
             
    ІV.2. Investment Activities, Environment and Water Department  
    Head Department Klavdia Toncheva Yovcheva 62 68266  
1   Chief Expert Plamen Yordanov Mitkov 67 68269  
2   Senior Inspector Tinka Petkova Stefanova 64 68271  
3   Senior Inspector Aneliq Nedyalkova Petkova - Karanlakova 64 68271  
4   Senior Inspector

Deyan Dechev

61 68268  
5   Senior Specialist Hristiyana Ivanova Dimova 61 68268  
6   Senior Specialist Radostina Apostolova Zhekova-Karakoleva 61 68267  
7   Senior Specialist Krassimira Georgieva Boneva 61 68267  
8   Investor's Control Nikolay Stoyanov 61 68267  
10     Tatyana Feodorovna Ovcharova 64 68271  
             
    V.Municipal Property, Economik Activities, Security and Defence, Mobilization Training Directorate  
    Director Teodora Dimitrova Stoyanova 103 68277  
1   Chief Expert   105 68273  
2   Chief Expert Julieta Valkova 102 68272  
3   Senior Expert Georgi Tanev Tonev 102 68274  
4   Senior Expert Plamen Dimov 104 68275  
5   Senior Expert Stanimir Nenov 104 68275  
6   Senior Expert Defence and Mobilization Training Russi Valev Valev 116 68232  
7   Senior Inspector Galina Georgieva 106 68276  
8   Senior Inspector Evgenia Valkova 105 68278  
9   Chief Specialist Lyudmila Angelova Zhelyazkova 102 68279  
10   Senior Specialist Yana Georgieva behind the desk 68217  
11     Veselina Koleva Koleva 116 68232  
             
    І.3. Security and Defence, Mobilization Training Directorate  
       
    Civil Protection Pancho Kondov 115 68289  
    Operational duty Atanas Petkov 22 68 233, 66 161  
    Operational duty Toshko Staikov 22 69 233, 66 161  
    Operational duty Nedyalko Panev 22 70 233, 66 161  
    Operational duty Krasimir Tsvetanov 22 71 233, 66 161  
    Operational duty Yani Yanev 22 72 233, 66 161  
             
    MUNICIPAL CENTER AVAILABLE INFORMATION AND SERVICES TO CITIZENS        
1   Behind the desk № 1 Clerk / Information     68214  
2   Behind the desk № 2 Civil Registration and Administrative Services Department   68215  
3   Behind the desk № 3 Civil Registration and Administrative Services Department   68-216  
4   Behind the desk № 4 Trade Agriculture and Forestry   68217  
5   Behind the desk № 5 TSCRIAEWD     68218  
6   Behind the desk № 6 MPEA     68220  
7   Behind the desk № 8 Pay Office     68221  
8   Behind the desk № 9 Pay Office     68223  
9   Security portal Kremena Delcheva   68224  
10   Security portal Mariana Lateva, Viktoriya Arnaudova   68224  
             
    OTHER UNITS OUTSIDE THE ADMINISTRATIVE STRUCTURE        
             
    Dinko Petrov Stanchev Technologist 135 68310  
    Zhenya Zhivkova Decheva Accountant 136 68297  
    Maria Vasileva Koleva Specialist Human Resources 96 68296  
             
    HEALTH - ACCOUNTING        
1   Marieta Todorova Gospodinova Chief Accountant 145 68301  
2     Cashier 142 68316  
3   Diana Dimitrova Accountant 142 68316  
4   Mariana Lozeva Dimitrova Accountant 142 68316  
5   Boryana Kostadinova Kostadinova Accountant 142 68316  
             
    CULTURE I RELIGION - ACCOUNTING        
1   Stanka Nikolova Vicheva Chief Accountant 122 68298  
2            
3   Valentina Raykova Organizer 21 68309  
4   Valentina Andonova Kostova Organizer 117 68288  
             
    HOME CARE        
1   Dancho Todorov Grozev Manager 92    
2   Plamen Nikolaev Petrov Specialist 92    
3     Social Worker 92    
4   Zhelyazka Marcheva Stoicheva Social Worker 92    
5   Iliyana Georgieva Ivanova Labor Organizer 21    
      Organizer 92    
             
             
    OTHER        
    City Merichleri        
1   Mayor Nikolay Kolev   03921/22 20  
2   Senior Specialist     03921/20 21  
3   Senior Specialist     03921/24 91  
             
    Village Dobrich        
1   Mayor Marin Ivanov Marinov   03926/22 20  
2   Senior Specialist     03926/22 24  
3   Senior Specialist     03926/22 21  
             
    Village Yabalkovo        
1   Mayor Kostadin Atanasov   03937/22 20  
2   Senior Specialist     03937/22 21  
             
    Village Gorski Izvor        
1   Mayor Yanko Ivanov Yanev   03936/2220  
2   Senior Specialist     03936/2224  
             
    Village Radievo        
1   Mayor Krasimir Hristov   03923/2220  
             
    Village Krepost        
1   Mayor Dimitar Borisov Belchev   03924/2220  
    Village Chernogorovo        
1   Mayor Zhivko Zhechev Yankov   03927/22 20  
             
    Village Varbitza        
1   Mayor Patar Yankov Kasev   03935/22 20  
             
    Village Zlato Pole        
1   Mayor Ivan Tenchev Ivanov   03920/64 78  
             
    Village Stalevo        
1   Mayor Peuo Nikolov Kolev   03934/2405  
             
    Village Skobelevo        
1   Mayor Emil Filipov Marinov   03934/23 87  
             
    Village Brod        
1   Mayor Dimitar Zhekov Delchev   03922/2220  
             
    Village Kasnakovo        
1   Mayor Todor Kolev Atanasov   03931/22 20  
             
    Village Krum        
1   Mayor Zlatka Todorova Teneva   03925/22 20  
             
    Village Stransko        
1   Mayor Filio Ivanov Stoev   03933/2221  
             
    Village Dolno Belevo        
1   Deputy Mayor Krasimira Kostadinova Staleva   03928/2220  
             
    Village Bodrovo        
1   Deputy Mayor Milen Makiov   03932/22 21  
             
    Village Golyamo Asenovo        
1   Deputy Mayor Penka Toneva   03929/2220  
             
    Village Voden        
1   Deputy Mayor Bogdan Delchev Kirev   03927/2369  
             
    Village Bryast        
1   Deputy Mayor Latka Teneva Lateva   03923/23 71  
             
    Village Zdravets        
1   Deputy Mayor Dimitar Dimitrov   03921/22 34  
             
    Village Dlagnevo        
1   Deputy Mayor Todor Atanasov Todorov   03921/23 34  
             
    Village Svetlina        
1   Deputy Mayor Zheko Marchev Zhekov   03936/2215  
             
    Village Malko Asenovo        
1   Deputy Mayor Kolio Georgiev Pavlov   03929/23 10  
             
    Village Rainovo        
1   Deputy Mayor Mitko Zhivkov Zhelqzkov   03920/64 10  
             
    Village Velikan        
1   Deputy Mayor Shterio Shterev   03921/24 87  
             
    City Hall Dimitrovgrad        
1   Junior Specialist - Proxy, neighborhood Iztok Kocho Mihailov Georgiev   0391/4 82 50  
2   Junior Specialist - Proxy, neighborhood Mariino

Anastas Kotsev

  0391/6 70 49  
3   Junior Specialist - Proxy, neighborhood Chernokonevo Nedelcho Dimitrov Petrov   0391/6 46 25  
             
    CHILDCARE        
1   Kindergarten №1 includes: Antoniya Ilieva      
    "Zvanche"     0391/2-49-14  
    "I. Chankova"     0391/2-40-22  
    "Roza"     0391/2-53-15  
2   Kindergarten № 2 includes: Siika Georgieva Nikolova      
    "Osmi mart"     0391/6-05-23  
    "Prikazka"     0391/6-62-80  
3   Kindergarten № 3 includes: Boryana  Borisova      
    "Sinchets", neighborhood Chernokonevo     0391/2-81-80  
    "Zvezditsa", neighborhood Mariino     0391/6-04-17  
4   Kindergarten № 4 includes:        
    "Prolet"     0391/6-46-51  
    "Radost"     0391/6-61-02  
    Kindergarten, village Chernogorovo     03927/2284  
5   Kindergarten № 5 includes: Petya Mitkova Staneva      
    Kindergarten, village Gorski Izor     03936/2208  
    Kindergarten, village Dobrich     03926/2468  
    Kindergarten, village Yabalkovo     03937/2433  
6   Kindergarten "Raina Knyaginya" includes: Nadezhda Andreevska      
    "Raina Knyaginya"     0391/6-04-43  
    Nursery № 5     0391/6-61-56  
7   Kindergarten "Slance" includes: Veska Gocheva      
    "Slance"     0391/2-49-65  
    Nursery № 9     0391/2-49-84  
8   Kindergarten "Liliya", neighborhood Iztok Zlatka Titova   0391/6-66-48  
9   Kindergarten "D-r Tenio Stoilov"     03921/2033  
             
    SCHOOLS        
1   Natural Mathematical High Scool "Ivan Vazov" Iliyana Slavova   0391/6-48-06  
2   Language High School "D-r Ivan Bogorov" Krasimir Krastev   0391/2-55-25  
3   High School "Vasil Levski" Anton Ivanov   0391/6-11-64  
4   High School "Liuben Karavelov" Valentin Hristov   0391/6-28-68  
5   Professional School of Chemical and Food     0391/6-44-51  
    Technology "Asen Zlatarov"        
6   Primary School “Pencho Slaveikov” Snezhana Angelova   0391/6-62-70  
7   Primary School "Aleko Konstantinov" Dorina Zhelqzkova   0391/6-62-81  
8   Primary School "St. St. Kiril I Metodi" Milko Milkov   0391/2-82-66  
9   Primary School "Peio Yavorov" Ventsislav Hadzhiev   0391/6-46-66  
10   Primary School "Hristo Botev" Rumyana Moneva   03924/22-66  
11   Primary School "Dimitar Matevski" Tatyana Dobreva   03921/22-66  
12   Primary School "Hristo Smirnenski" Vanya Dimitrova   03923/22-66  
13   Primary School "Vasil Levski"     03937/22-66  
1   MUNICIPAL COMPANIES        
2   ME "Improvement"- Manager Tihomir Gochev   0391/6-47-98  
3   ME ” Management, maintenance and construction of     0391/6-11-70/71  
    municipal markets and market places”        
4   ME ” Mourning ritual home” Slaveya Mihailova   6-48-35 6-68-52  
5   ME ” Children and Youth Centre” Radka Todorova   0391/6-46-87  
6   ” Organization and traffic control, parking and security” Krasimir Yanev   0391/6-67-98  
7   ME "Communal Laundry" - Manager Maria Delcheva   0391/7-12-65  
8   Medical Center 1     0391/6-04-08  
9   Hospital for Active Treatment ”St.Ekaterina” -Manager     0391/6-40-24;6-34-36  
10   Rapid Emergency Medical Care     0391/112  
11   Protected Housing Manager     0391/6-10-76  
12   Water Supply and Sanitation Ltd. Manager     0391/6-18-72  
13   Power Distribution Ltd. Manager     0391/ 6-32-11  
             
    MUSEUM OF HISTORY        
1   Director Elena Georgieva   0391/6-67-87  
             
    HOUSE-MUSEUM "Pen'o Penev"        
1   Chief Curator Zhivka Shishkova   0391/6-09-86  
             
    City Library "Pen'o Penev"        
1   Director Petko Kanevski   0391/6-04-35  
2   Librarians     0391/6-69-56  
             
    Art Gallery "Petko Churchuliev"        
1   Chief Curator Antoaneta Stancheva   0391/6-45-02  
             
    NAOP "Giordano Bruno"        
1   Director Dimitar Kokatanekov   0391/6-67-97  
             
    Drama Theatre „Apostol Karamitev”        
1   Director Todor Boyanov   0391/6-63-12  
             
    "Mass physical culture and sports facilities for mass gymnastics"        
1   Manager Ivan Grigorov   0391/6 44 47  
             
    The "Social Assistance"        
1   Director Zhaneta Zheleva   0391/6-44-85  
2   Head of "Child Protection" Ginka Staleva   0391/6-60-04  
3   Head of „Social assistance "     0391/6-67-89  
4   Senior Accountant     0391/6-44-66  
5   Central     0391/6-64-57  
             
    Directorate Labour Office-Dimitrovgrad        
1   Director Antonia Tyuilieva   0391/6-36-26  
2   Employment services     0391/6-20-12  
3   Central     0391/6-04-58  
             
1   National Insurance Institute Dimitrovgrad     0391/6-59-00  
             
    "Bulgarian Posts" SSC        
1   Head Post Office     0391/6-48-55  
             
    Municipal Office for Agriculture and Forestry        
1   Head Department Nelly Encheva   0391/6-47-98; 6-46-70  
             
    Community Support Centre        
1   Director Tanya Jeleva   0391/2-60-95  
             
    Day Center for Children with Disabilities Dimitrovgrad        
1   Director Ivelina Zlateva   0391/6-75-86  
             
    Center for Family - Type Accommodation        
    Manager Borislav Borisov   0391/7-33-43  
             
    Day center for adults with disabilities - Dimitrovgrad        
1   Director Sibina Pachova   0391/6 13 30  
1   Orthodox Church "St. Demetrius" Dimitrovgrad     0391/6-04-50  
             
    SYNDICATE        
1   KNSB Dimitrovgrad Veselin Todorov   0391/6-65-16  
2   CL „Podkrepa” - Dimitorvgrad Zivko Zheliazkov   0391/6-46-20  
             
1   DISTRICT COURT Dimitrovgrad Chairman   0391/6-67-63  
2   REGIONAL PROSECUTOR Dimitrovgrad Chairman   0391/6-69-49  
             
1   Police Station Dimitrovgrad Central   0391/6-33-21  
             
1   Regional office fire safety - Dimitrovgrad Central   0391/6-29-50  
             
1   Bus Station - Dimitrovgrad Central   0391/2-20-94  
             
1   Train Station - Dimitrovgrad Central   0391/6-66-22